Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 17th-18th 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 13th to May 14th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13, 2010 to May 14, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Clarke Road
HB Beal
John Paul II - London
London Central
London Christian
London South
Medway
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Westminster
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
53.56
3
2
Harris, Peter
London Central
54.89
3
3
King, Stuart
St Thomas Aquina
55.89
3
4
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
56.89
3
5
O'Halloran, Shane
St Thomas Aquina
57.93
2
6
Delamont, Zac
Mother Teresa -
58.05
3
7
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
58.61
3
8
Heffernan, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
58.73
3
9
Everest, Twan
Oakridge
1:00.70
2
10
Scott, Rob
London Central
1:01.34
2
11
Jardine, Thomas
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.00
2
12
Scafe, Matt
Montcalm
1:02.60
2
13
Mankal, Austin
Saunders
1:02.91
2
14
Garcia, Juan
Mother Teresa -
1:04.87
1
15
Munn, Zack
Sir Frederick Ba
1:06.89
1
16
Hoogstra, Patrick
London Christian
1:07.74
2
17
Kovacs, Ben
Oakridge
1:08.34
1
18
Tan, Jonathan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:08.35
1
19
Jones, Ben
Mother Teresa -
1:10.26
2
20
MacLellan, Jared
London Christian
1:22.06
1
--
Richards, Dillon
Mother Teresa -
DNS
1
--
Jefferies, Leo
Regina Mundi
DNS
3
--
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
DNS
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
54.64
3
2
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
57.05
3
3
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
57.44
3
4
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
57.82
3
5
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
57.94
3
6
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
59.00
2
7
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
59.47
2
8
Off, Henry
Medway
1:00.29
1
9
Shelley, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
1:00.34
2
10
Moores, Thomas
Oakridge
1:00.99
3
11
VanBerkel, John
John Paul II - L
1:01.31
1
12
Ryan, Thomas
Mother Teresa -
1:01.58
3
13
Boyd, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
1:01.73
2
14
Jackson, Donny
John Paul II - L
1:02.20
1
15
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
1:02.51
1
16
Ossau, Tyler
Sir Frederick Ba
1:03.89
2
17
Marlow, Ashton
Oakridge
1:04.17
2
18
Chen, Jerry
London Central
1:07.12
3
19
Nesen, Cornelius
Mother Teresa -
1:08.46
2
20
Duc Vo, Tin
AB Lucas
1:09.55
1
--
Vankroonenburgh, Ryan
John Paul II - L
DNS
1
--
Maudsley, Donovan
London South
DNS
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaMarra, Paul
Catholic Central
51.35
4
2
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
51.80
4
3
Laing, Justin
Saunders
52.46
4
4
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
52.84
4
5
Harris, Tayler
Saunders
53.19
4
6
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
53.95
4
7
Umoh, Ubong
Oakridge
54.14
4
8
Balfour, Richard
Sir Wilfrid Laur
54.77
3
9
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
54.82
3
10
McGoey, Mike
London Central
55.45
4
11
Nicholson, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
55.49
3
12
Hynes, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
55.52
2
13
Reid, Erik
Medway
55.98
1
14
Staeger, Greg
St Thomas Aquina
56.10
3
15
Pike, Jason
Medway
56.17
1
16
Rhee, Travis
Medway
56.46
2
17
Abonga, Samuel
Catholic Central
57.68
3
18
Malik, Paul
Saunders
57.80
2
19
Balfe, Lorcan
Regina Mundi
58.48
3
20
Rao, Akshay
London Central
59.08
3
21
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
1:00.51
3
22
Marnoch, Rick
AB Lucas
1:00.73
2
23
Neely, Shawn
Saunders
1:01.68
2
24
Earhear, Nick
John Paul II - L
1:03.92
1
25
Marsh, Eric
Montcalm
1:04.10
2
26
VanWijk, Dennis
London Christian
1:06.82
2
27
Kennard, Braden
HB Beal
1:07.53
2
--
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
DNS
1
--
Marr, Keegan
Medway
DNS
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
1:00.04
2
2
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
1:00.47
2
3
Vandenheuvel, Mikaela
Medway
1:01.45
1
4
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
1:02.32
2
5
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:03.79
2
6
Dalgleish, Samantha
John Paul II - L
1:03.91
1
7
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
1:04.62
2
8
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
1:05.43
1
9
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
1:05.75
2
10
LaRiviere, Karlena
Clarke Road
1:05.92
2
11
Deakin, Sarah
Medway
1:06.12
1
12
Frizzell, Kristen
St Thomas Aquina
1:07.82
1
13
McNaughton, Rachel
Medway
1:07.90
1
14
Suderman, Katharina
St Thomas Aquina
1:08.13
1
15
Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee
St Thomas Aquina
1:09.00
1
16
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
1:11.60
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
1:01.77
3
2
Fitzgerald, Sabrina
Mother Teresa -
1:02.09
3
3
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
1:03.74
3
4
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
1:04.49
3
5
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
1:05.03
3
6
Smith, Kira
Catholic Central
1:05.37
3
7
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
1:05.75
3
8
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
1:05.99
2
9
White, Natalie
Oakridge
1:06.87
2
10
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
1:07.50
3
11
Smith, Stephanie
Montcalm
1:07.82
2
12
White, Celeste
Oakridge
1:08.19
2
13
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
1:09.26
1
14
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
1:09.36
2
15
Garrett, Annie
Catholic Central
1:11.97
2
16
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
1:13.18
2
17
Duivesteyn, Lisa
London Christian
1:13.63
1
18
Shannon, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
1:13.93
2
19
Menghesha, Betty
John Paul II - L
1:14.36
1
20
Thornton, Jensen
John Paul II - L
1:14.78
1
--
Friyer'Fraggis, Marisa
Medway
DNS
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
59.82
3
2
Morrison, Laura
Catholic Central
1:00.37
3
3
Halls, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
1:00.81
3
4
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
1:01.04
3
5
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
1:02.06
3
6
Genereaux, Morgan
Sir Frederick Ba
1:02.44
3
7
Arsenault, Kristen
Mother Teresa -
1:04.47
3
8
White, Jessica
Mother Teresa -
1:06.57
2
9
Leitch, Karen
Sir Frederick Ba
1:07.62
3
10
Jennings, Morgan
London Central
1:08.64
2
11
Jennings, Taylor
London Central
1:09.99
2
12
Marchant, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
1:10.83
2
13
Vanderploeg, Carolyn
Medway
1:10.89
1
14
Cork, Amanda
Medway
1:11.75
2
15
Zuber, Angela
Sir Frederick Ba
1:13.46
2
16
Martinez, Sara
Catholic Central
1:16.58
2
17
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
1:19.05
1
18
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
1:20.82
1
--
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
DNS
1
--
Isbister, Amy
HB Beal
DNS
2
--
Trudgeon, Paige
Medway
DNS
1
--
Cork, Jenni
Medway
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
67168 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
782 shares:
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#tvraa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!