Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 17th-18th 2012 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 13th to May 14th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Clarke Road Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Westminster Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Montcalm Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
H B Beal Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Medway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arva, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
London District Christian Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
2010 Results - TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 11:10pm
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
May 13, 2010 to May 14, 2010
London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Catholic Central - London
Clarke Road
HB Beal
John Paul II - London
London Central
London Christian
London South
Medway
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Oakridge
Regina Mundi
Saunders
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Westminster
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
23.87
nwi
1
2
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
23.88
nwi
1
3
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
24.45
nwi
1
4
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
24.53
nwi
1
5
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
24.80
nwi
1
6
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
25.42
nwi
1
7
Harris, Peter
London Central
25.47
nwi
1
8
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
43.07
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
23.97
nwi
3
2
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
24.03
nwi
2
3
Hogg, Connor
St Thomas Aquina
24.40
nwi
1
3
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
24.40
nwi
3
5
Hartwig, Nathan
Medway
24.70
nwi
3
6
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
24.88
nwi
2
7
Harris, Peter
London Central
25.00
nwi
1
8
Muehmer, Mark
Medway
25.36
nwi
2
9
Allan, Riley
Saunders
25.38
nwi
2
10
Crombeen, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
25.67
nwi
1
11
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
25.78
nwi
1
12
Bernards, Adam
Sir Frederick Ba
25.95
nwi
2
13
Alexander, Ty
London Central
26.08
nwi
2
14
Callahan, Tyler
Saunders
26.21
nwi
3
15
Ramos, Niko
HB Beal
26.38
nwi
3
16
Everest, Twan
Oakridge
26.42
nwi
3
17
Mankal, Austin
Saunders
26.95
nwi
1
18
Scott, Rob
London Central
27.33
nwi
3
19
Hoogstra, Patrick
London Christian
28.04
nwi
1
20
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
28.08
nwi
2
21
Garcia, Juan
Mother Teresa -
28.75
nwi
3
--
Jefferies, Leo
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Jones, Ben
Mother Teresa -
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
25.33
nwi
1
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
25.46
nwi
1
--
Filson, Cody
Medway
25.64
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
25.87
nwi
1
3
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
26.32
nwi
1
6
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
26.47
nwi
1
7
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
26.50
nwi
1
5
Sorensen, James
Medway
26.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
24.69
nwi
1
3
Filson, Cody
Medway
24.92
nwi
2
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
25.04
nwi
2
5
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
25.70
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
25.82
nwi
2
15
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
25.88
nwi
1
6
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
26.15
nwi
2
12
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
26.18
nwi
1
8
Sorensen, James
Medway
26.18
nwi
1
11
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
26.27
nwi
2
9
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
26.55
nwi
1
10
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
26.59
nwi
1
7
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
26.85
nwi
2
13
Shelley, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
27.00
nwi
2
--
Jackson, Donny
John Paul II - L
27.11
nwi
2
14
Ryan, Thomas
Mother Teresa -
27.20
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
24.69
nwi
2
2
Filson, Cody
Medway
24.92
nwi
3
3
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
25.04
nwi
1
5
Ledrew-Skinner, Jacob
Sir Frederick Ba
25.70
nwi
3
6
Simpson, Jordan
Saunders
25.82
nwi
1
9
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
25.88
nwi
1
7
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
26.15
nwi
2
10
Sorensen, James
Medway
26.18
nwi
1
4
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
26.18
nwi
4
11
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
26.27
nwi
3
12
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
26.55
nwi
2
13
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
26.59
nwi
3
14
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
26.85
nwi
3
15
Shelley, Jack
St Thomas Aquina
27.00
nwi
2
16
Jackson, Donny
John Paul II - L
27.11
nwi
2
8
Ryan, Thomas
Mother Teresa -
27.20
nwi
4
17
Hiscox, Brayan
Medway
27.21
nwi
4
18
Nienhuis, Jonathan
London Christian
27.26
nwi
4
19
Ossau, Tyler
Sir Frederick Ba
27.35
nwi
2
20
Kim, Daniel
London Central
27.76
nwi
1
21
DeCicco, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
27.80
nwi
4
22
Masterson, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
28.01
nwi
3
23
Penny, Colin
Oakridge
28.02
nwi
3
24
Boyd, Cam
St Thomas Aquina
28.15
nwi
1
--
Wade, Jesse
HB Beal
DNF
nwi
1
--
Gubbels, Chris
Regina Mundi
DQ
nwi
4
--
Marcus, Zach
Oakridge
DNS
nwi
4
--
Baker, Tyson
Medway
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
22.83
nwi
1
2
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
23.33
nwi
1
4
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
23.38
nwi
1
3
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
23.68
nwi
1
5
Laing, Justin
Saunders
23.75
nwi
1
6
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
24.05
nwi
1
7
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
24.37
nwi
1
8
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
24.43
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
4
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
23.52
nwi
2
2
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
23.66
nwi
1
5
Laing, Justin
Saunders
23.82
nwi
2
9
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
24.03
nwi
1
3
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
24.32
nwi
2
7
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
24.43
nwi
2
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
24.58
nwi
2
10
McGoey, Mike
London Central
24.62
nwi
2
6
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
24.64
nwi
1
16
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
24.72
nwi
1
8
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
24.74
nwi
1
12
Rhee, Travis
Medway
24.78
nwi
2
15
Pike, Jason
Medway
24.86
nwi
1
13
Nicholson, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
25.22
nwi
1
14
Reid, Erik
Medway
25.23
nwi
1
11
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
25.24
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Granja, Felipe
St Thomas Aquina
23.52
nwi
1
2
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
23.66
nwi
2
6
Laing, Justin
Saunders
23.82
nwi
2
3
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
24.03
nwi
3
7
Tesfaye, Gabe
Oakridge
24.32
nwi
3
4
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
24.43
nwi
4
5
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
24.58
nwi
5
8
McGoey, Mike
London Central
24.62
nwi
4
9
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
24.64
nwi
5
11
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
24.72
nwi
4
12
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
24.74
nwi
3
13
Rhee, Travis
Medway
24.78
nwi
2
10
Pike, Jason
Medway
24.86
nwi
1
14
Nicholson, Stephen
St Thomas Aquina
25.22
nwi
5
15
Reid, Erik
Medway
25.23
nwi
5
16
Reed, Devon
HB Beal
25.24
nwi
5
17
Welch, Brock
Clarke Road
25.26
nwi
1
18
McNaughton, Ben
Medway
25.38
nwi
3
19
Ramsay, Patrick
AB Lucas
25.53
nwi
3
20
Ryan, Travis
AB Lucas
25.54
nwi
5
21
Geddes, Austin
Catholic Central
25.65
nwi
2
22
Smith, Luke
London Central
25.70
nwi
1
23
Heitzmann, Jordan
Montcalm
25.73
nwi
4
24
Marsh, Eric
Montcalm
25.87
nwi
1
25
Gordon, Stephen
Sir Frederick Ba
26.02
nwi
1
26
Cheung, Michael
London Central
26.81
nwi
3
27
Henry, Kenrick
Clarke Road
26.84
nwi
4
28
VanWijk, Dennis
London Christian
27.14
nwi
2
29
Griffi, Idriss
Sir Frederick Ba
27.16
nwi
4
--
McNabb, Reeon
Montcalm
DNS
nwi
2
--
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
2
--
Fischer, Tomas
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
5
--
Reed, Mark
HB Beal
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.01
nwi
1
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
26.42
nwi
1
3
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
26.68
nwi
1
4
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
28.03
nwi
1
5
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
28.25
nwi
1
6
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
28.38
nwi
1
7
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
28.62
nwi
1
8
Hall, Robin
London Central
28.78
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
26.59
nwi
3
2
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.62
nwi
2
3
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
26.66
nwi
1
4
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
28.02
nwi
3
5
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
28.10
nwi
1
6
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
28.33
nwi
3
7
Hall, Robin
London Central
28.42
nwi
1
8
Stirling, Kendra
Oakridge
28.71
nwi
2
9
Quinn, Andrea
Catholic Central
28.82
nwi
2
10
Dalgleish, Samantha
John Paul II - L
29.13
nwi
3
11
Deakin, Sarah
Medway
29.57
nwi
3
12
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
29.80
nwi
1
13
Hayman, Michelle
Saunders
29.87
nwi
3
14
McNaughton, Rachel
Medway
29.91
nwi
1
15
Frizzell, Kristen
St Thomas Aquina
30.33
nwi
2
16
Ashby, Sarah
Oakridge
33.92
nwi
3
--
Cayen, Sandra
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
1
--
McGoey, Keelan
London Central
DNS
nwi
2
--
Nikides, Maria
Sir Frederick Ba
DNS
nwi
2
--
Cepeda, Sandy
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
27.63
nwi
1
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.17
nwi
1
3
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
28.53
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
28.90
nwi
1
4
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
29.08
nwi
1
6
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
29.09
nwi
1
7
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
29.34
nwi
1
8
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
29.36
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
27.51
nwi
2
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.84
nwi
1
6
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
28.19
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
28.55
nwi
2
3
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
28.77
nwi
2
8
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
28.80
nwi
1
12
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
28.85
nwi
1
5
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
28.88
nwi
2
15
Gammon, Desree
Sir Frederick Ba
28.93
nwi
1
10
Smith, Stephanie
Montcalm
29.09
nwi
2
11
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
29.16
nwi
1
13
Waller, Zoe
Saunders
29.38
nwi
2
16
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
29.39
nwi
2
9
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
29.59
nwi
2
14
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
29.60
nwi
1
7
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
29.62
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
27.51
nwi
2
2
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.84
nwi
4
3
Berney, Hannah
Oakridge
28.19
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
28.55
nwi
4
4
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
28.77
nwi
3
6
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
28.80
nwi
2
7
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
28.85
nwi
1
9
Marentette, Katherine
St Thomas Aquina
28.88
nwi
2
10
Gammon, Desree
Sir Frederick Ba
28.93
nwi
1
8
Smith, Stephanie
Montcalm
29.09
nwi
3
11
Trifon, Georgia
Medway
29.16
nwi
2
12
Waller, Zoe
Saunders
29.38
nwi
1
13
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
29.39
nwi
2
14
Daley, Serwaa
HB Beal
29.59
nwi
3
15
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
29.60
nwi
3
16
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
29.62
nwi
4
17
White, Celeste
Oakridge
29.70
nwi
2
18
Murdoch, Syndey
Oakridge
29.94
nwi
4
19
Ashbourne, Sarah
Medway
30.25
nwi
3
20
Carapella, Olivia
Saunders
30.41
nwi
4
21
Ouellette, Abby
Catholic Central
30.69
nwi
3
22
Countryman, Greta
Catholic Central
30.70
nwi
1
23
Campbell, Sherina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.05
nwi
1
24
Menghesha, Betty
John Paul II - L
31.52
nwi
1
25
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
31.72
nwi
1
26
Friyer'Fraggis, Marisa
Medway
31.90
nwi
4
27
Conde, Melanie
Regina Mundi
31.97
nwi
4
28
Kouzouna, Chelsea
Regina Mundi
33.29
nwi
2
--
Reeve, Michaella
Saunders
DNS
nwi
3
--
Clements, Jurnee
Regina Mundi
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
1:00.00
nwi
1
2
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
2:00.00
nwi
1
3
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
3:00.00
nwi
1
4
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
4:00.00
nwi
1
5
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
5:00.00
nwi
1
6
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
6:00.00
nwi
1
7
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
7:00.00
nwi
1
8
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
8:00.00
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
26.21
nwi
1
2
Evered, Caitlyn
Sir Frederick Ba
26.24
nwi
2
3
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
26.44
nwi
3
4
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
26.55
nwi
1
5
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
26.73
nwi
3
6
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
26.96
nwi
2
7
Flanagan, Katelyn
Medway
27.13
nwi
2
8
Callahan, Sarah
Saunders
27.31
nwi
1
9
Vanderploeg, Carolyn
Medway
27.73
nwi
1
10
Genereaux, Morgan
Sir Frederick Ba
27.79
nwi
3
11
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
28.11
nwi
2
12
Burke, Michelle
Saunders
28.40
nwi
2
13
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
28.53
nwi
1
14
DeCicco, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
28.72
nwi
3
15
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
28.73
nwi
3
16
Sipprell, Krista
London South
28.96
nwi
3
17
Cork, Jenni
Medway
29.39
nwi
3
18
Ramjewean, Nakita
Catholic Central
29.80
nwi
2
19
Cork, Amanda
Medway
30.28
nwi
3
20
Gateman, Jamie
Clarke Road
31.15
nwi
2
21
Marchant, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
32.03
nwi
1
22
Cole, Chatalina
HB Beal
34.17
nwi
1
--
Ly, Victoria
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
1
--
Crombeen, Charlotte
Mother Teresa -
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
67168 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
782 shares:
TVRAA CEC Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TVRAA CEC Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#tvraa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!